English (General Vocabulary)
gatecrasher [correct]
DEF: A person who attends parties, gatherings, etc. without an invitation.
CONT: In the dining-room he was suddenly confronted by a prime gray-haired gatecrasher; the uninvited guest was lady X.
French (Vocabulaire général)
intrus [correct, masculine noun]; intruse [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Personne qui s'introduit dans une réunion mondaine, sportive, etc. sans y avoir été invitée.