English (Culture of Fruit Trees; Food Industries)
rough [correct, adjective]
OBS: e.g. large and rough fruit, as opposed to uniform fruit
French (Arboriculture fruitière; Industrie de l'alimentation)
irrégulier [correct]; de forme irrégulière [correct]
OBS: se dit de la forme d'un fruit