English (Supply (Military); Military Equipment)
strategic performance measure [correct]; SPM [correct]
OBS: A type of performance measure ... used to evaluate long term performance and behaviours against key result areas.
OBS: SPMs are designed to focus on strategic outcomes, long-term behaviour and the alignment of interests and benefits to both Canada and the contractor.
French (Approvisionnement (Militaire); Matériel militaire)
indicateur stratégique de rendement [correct, masculine noun]; ISR [correct, masculine noun]