English (Electrical Components; Tracked Vehicles (Military))
rotary base junction
OBS: Located on centre of turret floor; it transmits the power and the communication signals between hull and turret.
French (Composants électrotechniques; Véhicules chenillés (Militaire))
joint tournant [masculine noun]; jonction de base rotative [feminine noun]
OBS: Situé au centre sur le plancher de la tourelle; il permet de transmettre l'alimentation en électricité et les signaux de communication entre la caisse et la tourelle.