English (Couplings (Mechanical Components))
swivel gland [correct]
OBS: [The section "Wheels and Brakes"] includes items such as bearings, tires, valves, de-boosters, swivel glands, anti-skid devices, pressure indicators, plumbing, etc.
French (Accouplements (Composants mécaniques))
joint tournant
OBS: [La section "Roues et freins"] comprend, par exemple, les roulements, pneus, clapets, détendeurs, joints tournants, dispositifs antidérapants, indicateurs de pression, tuyauteries, etc.