English (Waveguides)
rotating joint [correct]
DEF: A joint between two waveguides with a common axis of rotation such that unlimited relative rotation of the waveguides has negligible effect on the flow of energy.
French (Guides d'ondes)
joint tournant [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Joint entre deux guides ayant un axe commun de rotation tel que la rotation relative, même illimitée des deux éléments l'un par rapport à l'autre, n'ait qu'un effet négligeable sur le flux d'énergie transmis.
Spanish (Guías de ondas)
junta giratoria [correct, feminine noun]; acoplador giratorio [correct, masculine noun]