English (Internet and Telematics; Culture (General))
e-newspaper [correct]; Web newspaper [correct]
DEF: A newspaper that exists on the Internet either separately or as an online version of a printed periodical.
French (Internet et télématique; Culture (Généralités))
journal électronique [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Journal dont le contenu, sous forme écrite, est transmis sur un support électronique ou diffusé par Internet.