English (Legal System; Courts; Phraseology)
justiciable [adjective]; judicable [correct]
DEF: Said of an issue which is susceptible of being brought before the courts of a state.
OBS: judicable: ... a needless variant.
French (Théorie du droit; Tribunaux; Phraséologie)
justiciable [correct, adjective]; donnant ouverture à une action
Spanish (Régimen jurídico; Tribunales; Fraseología)
justiciable [correct, adjective]
DEF: Que puede o debe ser sometido a la acción de los tribunales de justicia.