English (Photoelectricity and Electron Optics; Telecommunications; Induction (Magnetism))
fill factor [correct]; fill ratio [correct]
DEF: The ratio of maximum power to the product of open-circuit voltage and short-circuit current.
French (Photo-électricité et optique électronique; Télécommunications; Induction (Magnétisme))
taux de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]; facteur de remplissage [correct, masculine noun]