English (Wrought Metal Items and Antique Tools; Collection Items (Museums and Heritage))
heavy-bladed
CONT: Heavy-bladed antique Japanese sword.
French (Objets ouvrés et outils anciens (Métal); Objets de collection (Muséologie et Patrimoine))
lame épaisse [feminine noun]; lame robuste [feminine noun]; lame massive [feminine noun]
OBS: lame massive : Se dit d'une lame forgée d'une seule pièce.