English (Metal Rolling)
vertical edger
OBS: --a vertical rolling unit on a rolling mill for shaping the edges or flanges (in the case of beams) of the product.
French (Laminage (Métallurgie))
laminoir vertical pour formage de bords
OBS: --cage de laminoir verticale incorporée à un train de laminage pour former les bords d'une pièce (les semelles de poutres par exemple).