English (Equipment (Chemistry))
flash lamp [correct]
DEF: Lamp which contains an inert gas which can be rapidly pulsed.
French (Équipement (Chimie))
lampe à éclair [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lampe qui contient un gaz inerte que l'on peut pulser rapidement.