English (Ground Equipment (Airports); Signalling and Illumination (Air Transport))
flasher tube [correct]
French (Matériel de piste (Aéroports); Signalisation (Transport aérien))
lampe à éclairs [correct, feminine noun]; lampe flash [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: Stroboscope.