English (Bowling, Billiards and Other Ball Games)
delivery [correct]
French (Quilles, billards et autres jeux de boules)
lancer [correct, masculine noun]
Spanish (Bolos, billar y otros juegos de bolos)
clase de lanzamiento [correct, feminine noun]