English (Programming Languages)
one-for-one language; one-to-one language
OBS: one-for-one: a phrase often associated to an assembly routine where one source language instruction is converted to one machine language instruction.
French (Langages de programmation)
langage un à un [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Instruction à un plus une [...] adresses. Instruction contenant deux [...] parties adresses, l'adresse «plus un» étant celle de l'instruction qui, sauf spécification contraire, est la prochaine à exécuter.