English (Systems Analysis (Information Processing); Programming Languages)
requirement specification language [correct, standardized]
DEF: A specification language with special constructs and, sometimes, verification protocols, used to develop, analyze, and document hardware requirements or software requirements, or both.
OBS: requirement specification language: Term and definition standardized by ISO/IEC.
French (Analyse des systèmes informatiques; Langages de programmation)
langage de spécification de besoins [correct, masculine noun, standardized]
DEF: Langage de spécification contenant des outils particuliers, et parfois des protocoles de vérification, pour développer, analyser et documenter des besoins d'un matériel ou d'un logiciel ou des deux.
OBS: langage de spécification de besoins : Terme et définition normalisés par l'ISO/CEI.