English (Packaging in Paperboard)
locking tab [correct]; lock tab [correct]
French (Emballages en carton)
languette d'accrochage [correct, feminine noun]; languette de verrouillage [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Pièce découpée dans un cartonnage afin d'en faciliter le verrouillage.