English (General Vocabulary)
latitude [correct]; lat [correct]
OBS: latitude; lat: term and abbreviation to be used by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Vocabulaire général)
latitude [correct, feminine noun]; lat [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: latitude; lat : terme et abréviation d'usage obligatoire au ministère de la Défense nationale et dans les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Vocabulario general)
latitud [correct, feminine noun]