English (Information Processing (Informatics))
logical block address [correct]; LBA [correct]
CONT: [A] 28-bit value that maps to a specific cylinder-head-sector address on [a] disk.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
adresse de bloc logique [correct, feminine noun]; LBA [correct, feminine noun]