English (Commercial Fishing)
carapace length [correct]
OBS: of lobsters, etc.
French (Pêche commerciale)
longueur de carapace [correct, feminine noun]
OBS: du homard, etc. pêches - général
OBS: Terme provenant du Glossaire des Pêches et des Océans, 1991.