English (Missiles and Rockets; Launchers (Astronautics); Launching and Space Maneuvering)
launch control area [correct, NATO]; LCA [correct, NATO]
French (Missiles et roquettes; Lanceurs (Astronautique); Lancement et manœuvres dans l'espace)
zone de contrôle de lancement [correct, feminine noun, NATO]; LCA [correct, feminine noun, NATO]