English (Tracked Vehicles (Military); Air Cushions (Mechanics); Amphibious Forces)
landing craft, air cushion [correct, NATO]; LCAC [correct, NATO]; landing craft air cushion [correct]; LCAC [correct]; LCAC
French (Véhicules chenillés (Militaire); Coussins d'air (Mécanique); Forces amphibies)
engin de débarquement sur coussin d'air [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; LCAC [correct, masculine noun, NATO]; véhicule amphibie à effet de surface [masculine noun]; LCAC [correct, masculine noun]; LCAC