English (Management Control; Military Administration)
local control centre [correct, NATO, standardized]; LCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: local control centre; LCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Contrôle de gestion; Administration militaire)
centre de direction locale [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: centre de direction locale; LCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.