English (Computers and Calculators; Applications of Automation; Telecommunications Facilities)
Launch Control Center [correct]; LCC [correct]
OBS: A vault-like reinforced concrete structure for the protection of ... personnel and equipment from which directive control of the launch operation ... pre-launch check-outs and tests, are conducted.
French (Ordinateurs et calculateurs; Automatisation et applications; Installations de télécommunications)
centre de contrôle de lancement [correct, masculine noun]; LCC [correct]
OBS: LCC : Acronyme spécifique à RADARSAT accepté par le Comité d'uniformisation de la terminologie spatiale.