English (Military Organization; Land Forces)
land component command [correct, NATO, standardized]; LCC [correct, NATO, standardized]
OBS: land component command; LCC: designations standardized by NATO.
French (Organisation militaire; Forces terrestres)
commandement de composante terrestre [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]; LCC [correct, masculine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: commandement de composante terrestre; LCC : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.