English (Orbital Stations)
lower connector panel [correct, officially approved]; LCP [correct, officially approved]
CONT: The EXPRESS Rack with ARIS (Active Rack Isolation System) has two connectors on the Lower Connector Panel where second generation Space Acceleration Measurement System (SAMS-II) Remote Triaxial Sensors can be connected for the purpose of measuring the acceleration environment within the EXPRESS Rack.
OBS: lower connector panel; LCP: term and abbreviation officially approved by the International Space Station official approval Group (ISSOAG).
French (Stations orbitales)
panneau de connexion inférieur [proposal, masculine noun, officially approved]; LCP [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: panneau de connexion inférieur; LCP : terme et abréviation uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de la terminologie de la Station spatiale internationale (GTTSSI).