English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
landing craft personnel [NATO]; LCP [NATO]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
barge de débarquement de personnel [feminine noun, NATO]; LCP [feminine noun, NATO]