English (Call Distribution Systems)
least-cost routing [correct]; least cost routing [correct]; LCR [correct]; LCR
DEF: A method of automatically selecting the least costly facility for transmission of a call.
French (Distributeurs d'appels (Téléphonie))
routage à moindre coût [correct, masculine noun]; LCR [correct, masculine noun]