English (General Conduct of Military Operations; Land Forces)
report line [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; RL [correct, NATO, standardized, officially approved]
DEF: A line at which troops, after having reached it, must report to their command echelon.
OBS: report line; RL: designations and definition standardized by NATO.
OBS: report line; RL: designations officially approved by the Army Terminology Panel and by the Department of National Defence and the Canadian Forces.
French (Conduite générale des opérations militaires; Forces terrestres)
ligne de compte rendu [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized, officially approved]; LCR [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; RL [correct, feminine noun, NATO, standardized]
OBS: ligne de compte rendu; RL : désignations normalisées par l'OTAN.
OBS: ligne de compte rendu; LCR : désignations uniformisées par le Groupe d'experts en terminologie de l'Armée de terre, par le Comité de terminologie française du Conseil de doctrine et de tactique de l'Armée de terre et par le ministère de la Défense nationale et les Forces canadiennes.
Spanish (Conducción general de las operaciones militares; Ejército de tierra)
línea de información [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Línea en la que las tropas, una vez que la han alcanzado, deben informar a su escalón de mando.