English (Types of Ships and Boats; Amphibious Forces)
landing craft support [NATO]; LCS [NATO]
French (Types de bateaux; Forces amphibies)
barge de débarquement de soutien [feminine noun, NATO]; LCS [feminine noun, NATO]