English (General Vocabulary; Translation (General))
relationship [correct]
CONT: Since 1986 economic and source objects within standard objects 10 to 14 have been re-numbered as the first part of the introduction of the revised numbering system. ... The relationship of economic/source objects to standard objects continues, however, as prescribed in the Master Lists.
French (Vocabulaire général; Traduction (Généralités))
lien [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: La première étape de la révision du système de numérotation, amorcée en 1986, a consisté à renuméroter les articles économiques et d'origine ... Toutefois, les liens entre les articles économiques ou d'origine et les articles courants n'ont pas changé, et il faut continuer de se reporter aux listes types.