English (Paleontology)
axis of divergence [correct]
OBS: [The] axis of divergence [is the] generally vertical or oblique line in [a] septum from which trabeculae incline inward and outward (...)
French (Paléontologie)
ligne de divergence [correct]; axe de divergence [correct]
OBS: (...) la "ligne de divergence" (...) est une ligne virtuelle [divisant] les files [de granules chez un Anthozoaire.]