English (Pricing (Air Transport))
book wait list
CONT: When the "book wait list" instruction is input, BWL, the computer registers a name, or names, as desiring space on the flight in question. When a cancellation is received, the computer advises an agent working a special position that the customer, whose name is at ...
French (Tarification (Transport aérien))
liste d'attente [feminine noun]
OBS: Vous n'avez qu'à composer le code BWL (Book Wait List) et l'ordinateur inscrira sur la la liste d'attente du vol en question le ou les noms que vous lui indiquerez. Dès qu'il y a une annulation, l'ordinateur avise l'agent compétent que le client dont le nom est en tête de liste [...]