English (Computer Programs and Programming)
threaded list [correct]
DEF: A list in which additional linkage structures, called threads, have been added to provide for traversals in special orders.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
liste chaînée [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
lista enhebrada [correct, feminine noun]; lista ensartada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Lista a la cual se han agregado las estructuras adicionales de enlazamiento, llamadas "hilos", para proporcionar recorridos a las órdenes especiales.