English (Software; Telecommunications Transmission)
NetWare [correct]; network software [correct]; netware
DEF: The operating system developed by Novell Inc. It is loaded on the server when it is booted, and controls all system resources and the way information is processed on the network. ((J.J. Manger, The Essential Internet Information Guide, Mc Graw-Hill, 1994, p. 340).
French (Logiciels; Transmission (Télécommunications))
logiciel réseau [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de réseau [correct, masculine noun]; logiciel de gestion de réseau [masculine noun]