English (Artificial Intelligence)
first-order predicate calculus [correct]; first order predicate logic [correct]; quantification theory [correct]
CONT: Most of theorem-proving programs ... use mathematical logic or, to be specific, the first order predicate calculus, which is also called quantification theory. In mathematical logic, one can express fairly conveniently almost all kinds of deductive arguments.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
calcul des prédicats du premier ordre [correct, masculine noun]; logique des prédicats du premier ordre [correct, feminine noun]
CONT: (...) les programmes basés sur le calcul des prédicats du premier ordre doivent spécifier explicitement la liste des exceptions.