English (Artificial Intelligence)
first order predicate logic [correct]
DEF: A popular form of logic used by the AI Community for representing knowledge and performing logical inference. First Order Predicate Logic permits assertions to be made about variables in a proposition.
French (Intelligence artificielle)
logique des prédicats du premier ordre [correct, feminine noun]