English (Finance)
appropriation law [correct, United States]
DEF: US statute that generally provides authorization for federal agencies to incur obligations and to make payments out of the Treasury for specified purposes.
OBS: appropriation law: term extracted from the “Glossaire de l’économie” and reproduced with permission of the Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development.
French (Finances)
loi de finances [feminine noun]
OBS: loi de finances : terme extrait du «Glossaire de l’économie» et reproduit avec l’autorisation de l’Organisation de coopération et de développement économiques.
Spanish (Finanzas)
ley del presupuesto [feminine noun]