English (Electromagnetic Radiation; Atmospheric Physics)
Stefan-Boltzmann law [correct]; Stefan-Boltzmann's law [correct]; Stefan's law [correct]
DEF: The energy emitted per unit time per unit area by a black-body radiator at absolute temperature ...
CONT: The Stefan-Boltzmann law states that the emissive power, ..., from a black body is directly proportional to the fourth power of its absolute temperature.
French (Rayonnements électromagnétiques; Physique de l'atmosphère)
loi de Stefan-Boltzmann [correct, feminine noun]; loi de Stefan [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: L'énergie émise par unité de temps et de surface, par un corps noir rayonnant à la température absolue [...]
CONT: L'énergie émise par un corps noir, par unité de surface et unité de temps est proportionnelle à la puissance 4 de la température absolue du corps (loi de Stefan-Boltzmann).
Spanish (Radiación electromagnética; Física de la atmósfera)
ley de Stefan-Boltzmann [feminine noun]
DEF: Energía emitida por unidad de tiempo y de superficie por un cuerpo negro radiante a la temperatura absoluta [...]