English (Metal Forming)
burring machine
OBS: (This machine is) used for turning an edge to make a seam (in sheet metal working).
French (Formage des métaux)
machine à border [feminine noun, officially approved]
OBS: Solution retenue suite aux explications recueillies auprès du demandeur
OBS: machine à border : terme uniformisé par le CN.