English (Machinery; Electric Rotary Machines; Cooling and Ventilating Systems)
separately cooled machine [correct, standardized]
DEF: A machine where the cooling is obtained by other means than its own rotation.
OBS: separately cooled machine: term and definition standardized by the International Electrotechnical Commission (IEC).
French (Machines; Machines tournantes électriques; Systèmes de refroidissement et de ventilation)
machine à refroidissement séparé [correct, feminine noun, standardized]
DEF: Machine dont le refroidissement est assuré par des moyens autres que sa propre rotation.
OBS: machine à refroidissement séparé : terme et définition normalisés par la Commission électrotechnique internationale (CEI).
Spanish (Maquinaria; Máquinas rotativas eléctricas; Systemas de enfriamiento y ventilación)
máquina de refrigeración separada [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Máquina cuya refrigeración se consigue por otros medios diferentes de su propia rotación.