English (Coins and Bank Notes; Numismatics; Coining)
machinery [correct]; machines [correct, plural]
DEF: All the fixed machines needed by a mint to produce coins.
OBS: See related term: equipment.
French (Pièces de monnaie et billets de banque; Numismatique; Monnayage)
machinerie [correct, feminine noun]; machines [correct, feminine noun, plural]
DEF: Ensemble des appareils fixes requis par une Monnaie pour produire des pièces de monnaie.