English (Nervous System)
SQUID magnetometer
CONT: The most sensitive commercially available SQUID magnetometer have intrinsic sensitivities of approximately 5 femtoteslas. (Yearbook of Science and Technology, 1989, p. 63).
French (Système nerveux)
magnétomètre à SQUID [masculine noun]
CONT: Les magnétomètres à SQUID, utilisés pour mesurer les champs magnétiques cérébraux, sont des appareils encombrants qui doivent être refroidis à la température de l'hélium liquide (4k).