English (Psycho-, Socio- and Ethnolinguistics)
Maltese [correct]
DEF: A language using many Italian words, developed from a dialect of Arabic and closely related to the western Arabic dialects of Algeria and Tunisia. It is spoken in Malta and is the only form of arabic to be written in the Latin alphabet.
French (Psycho-, socio- et ethnolinguistique)
maltais [correct, masculine noun]
DEF: Dialecte arabe maghrébin parlé à Malte. C'est la seule forme d'arabe qui s'écrive grâce à un alphabet latin complété.