English (Military Law)
committal order [correct]; warrant for committal [correct]; order of committal [correct]; warrant of committal [correct]
CONT: A committal order, in such form as is prescribed in regulations, made by a committing authority is a sufficient warrant for the committal of a service convict, service prisoner or service detainee to any lawful place of confinement.
French (Droit militaire)
mandat de dépôt [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Un mandat de dépôt, délivré en la forme réglementaire par l'autorité incarcérante, constitue un mandat suffisant pour l'incarcération d'un condamné, prisonnier ou détenu militaire dans tout lieu légitime de détention.