English (Private Law)
written power of attorney [correct]
French (Droit privé)
mandat écrit [correct, masculine noun]
OBS: Projet de loi cité : The Powers of Attorney Act, Bill 3, (3rd reading), 4th Sess., 31st Legislature (Man.), p. 1.