English (Law of Contracts (common law); Private Law)
actual authority [correct]; real authority [correct]
CONT: Actual authority is the authority which in fact the agent has been given by the principal under the agreement or contract which has been made between them.
French (Droit des contrats (common law); Droit privé)
habilité réelle [correct, feminine noun]; mandat réel [correct, masculine noun]; pouvoir exprès [correct, masculine noun]; attribution effective [feminine noun]