English (Citizenship and Immigration)
agent [correct, federal regulation]
CONT: In respect of a fund, the Minister acting as an agent on behalf of a fund that has been approved by a province ...
OBS: Term found in the Immigration and Refugee Protection Regulations, 2002.
French (Citoyenneté et immigration)
mandataire [correct, federal regulation, masculine and feminine noun]
CONT: Le ministre, lorsqu'il agit à titre de mandataire pour un fonds qui a été agréé par une province [...]
OBS: Terme tiré du Règlement sur l'immigration et la protection des réfugiés, 2002.