English (Military Exercises; Field Engineering (Military); Tunnels, Overpasses and Bridges)
general drill [correct]
French (Exercices militaires; Génie (Militaire); Tunnels, viaducs et ponts)
manœuvre générale [correct, feminine noun, officially approved]; drill général [correct, masculine noun, officially approved]
OBS: manœuvre générale; drill général : termes uniformisés par le Groupe de travail de terminologie du génie (ponts).