English (Cost Accounting; Financial and Budgetary Management; Taxation)
gross margin [correct]; gross profit [correct]; gross profit margin [correct]
DEF: The difference between net sales and cost of goods sold.
French (Comptabilité analytique; Gestion budgétaire et financière; Fiscalité)
marge brute [correct, feminine noun]; marge bénéficiaire brute [correct, feminine noun]; profit brut [correct, masculine noun]; marge sur coût de production [correct, feminine noun]; marge sur coût d'achat [correct, feminine noun]; marge commerciale [correct, see observation, feminine noun]
DEF: Différence entre le prix de vente d'un article et son coût de production ou son coût d'achat.
OBS: La «marge commerciale» concerne les entreprises commerciales seulement.
Spanish (Contabilidad de costos; Gestión presupuestaria y financiera; Sistema tributario)
margen comercial bruto [correct, masculine noun]