English (Market Prices)
mark-on [correct]; markup [correct]; markon [correct]
DEF: The amount added to the cost of merchandise to arrive at the price at which it will be offered for sale.
French (Prix (Commercialisation))
marge sur coût de revient [correct, feminine noun]; marge bénéficiaire brute [correct, feminine noun]; marge commerciale [correct, feminine noun]; marge brute [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Montant ajouté au coût de revient d'un article en vue de déterminer son prix de vente ou prix de détail initial.
Spanish (Precios (Comercialización))
margen comercial [correct, masculine noun]; margen de ganancia [masculine noun]