English (Combined-Events Contests; Fencing)
martingale [correct]
French (Compétitions à épreuves combinées; Escrime)
martingale [correct, feminine noun]
Spanish (Competiciones de pruebas combinadas; Esgrima)
martingala [correct, feminine noun]