English (Advertising Media)
obstruction
OBS: his [the advertiser] representative then inspects the signs (...) to make sure that (...) no -- - such as growing trees or shrubbery - now block the view
French (Supports publicitaires)
masque
OBS: une affiche ne doit jamais être disposée à moins de 1,50m au-dessus du niveau du sol, à cause du -- que peuvent constituer piétons et véhicules.