English (Footwear (Clothing); Footwear and Shoe Repair)
weight
CONT: Weight [of the temperate combat boot]. Less than 1120 grams per boot for the regular/medium size (size 265/104).
French (Chaussures (Vêtements); Chaussures et cordonnerie)
masse [feminine noun]
CONT: Masse [des bottes pour climat tempéré]. Moins de 1 120 grammes par botte pour la pointure moyenne ordinaire (265/104).