English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine))
pool [correct]
DEF: A common reservoir on which to draw.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine))
masse commune [correct, feminine noun]
DEF: Dans l'organisme, ensemble permanent de substances de même nature.