English (Nuclear Science and Technology)
non-activated material
CONT: ... they wished to examine the secular equilibrium of the non-activated material ...
French (Sciences et techniques nucléaires)
matériau brut [correct]
CONT: (...) les auteurs ont voulu apprécier l'équilibre séculaire du matériau brut (...)