English (Communication and Information Management; Public Administration (General))
communications material [correct]
CONT: Additionally, this information may be used in the preparation of reports for senior management and broader audiences (e.g. Annual Reports) and communications materials (e.g. press releases, biographies, etc.) ...
French (Gestion des communications et de l'information; Administration publique (Généralités))
matériel de communication [correct, masculine noun]
CONT: Ces renseignements peuvent être utilisés pour la rédaction de rapports à la haute direction ou à un lectorat plus vaste (p. ex. rapports annuels), à des fins de planification et d'évaluation et dans du matériel de communication (p. ex. communiqués, biographies, etc.) [...]