English (Weapon Systems)
goop [correct]
DEF: [A] mixture of asphalt and magnesium powder.
CONT: Goop is an attempt to get the best of napalm and metal incendiaries in one mixture ... [It] is easily ignited and produces a large flame plus a lot of heat. It cannot be extinguished by normal means and is effective on both wood and metal.
French (Systèmes d'armes)
glu [feminine noun]; matière visqueuse [feminine noun]